PROGRAMME FITS 2024
DIGITAL STAGE
ABOUT US
FITS
The Festival
Projects and networks
Venues
Photo - Video Gallery
The Team
Testimonials
Archive
Contact
ASSOCIATED STRUCTURES
WALK OF FAME
SIBIU PERFORMING ARTS MARKET
VOLUNTEER PROGRAM
DOCTORAL RESEARCH PLATFORM
THERME FORUM
THEATER UNIVERSITY FESTIVAL
THE VISUAL ARTS PLATFORM (PAV)
INFO
FITS
News
Media
FAQ
Accreditation
Download
FITS APPLAUSE MAGAZINE
FITS MOBILE APP
FITS NOTEBOOK PROGRAM 2024
BLOG
SHOP
RO
Loading
SHOP
RO
Enable javascript for this website to function properly
BY DATE
BY CATEGORY
Performances
Highlights
Theater University Festival
Installation
Indoor
Outdoor
Online
Free Access
Choose a Section
Indoor
Outdoor
Online
Free Access
Select a category
Performances
Highlights
Theater University Festival
Installation
Performances / Highlights / Theater
21, 22 June
The Employees
Directed by:
Łukasz Twarkowski
STUDIO theatregallery
2h 20min
Fabrica de Cultură – UniCredit - Lulu Hall
Performances / Music
Friday, 21 June
Muzica Militară a AFT
Academia Forțelor Terestre „Nicolae Bălcescu” din Sibiu
15min
Pietonala Nicolae Bălcescu
Performances / Dance
21, 22 June
Kerala
Masters Ballet
45min
Pietonala Nicolae Bălcescu
Performances / Dance
21, 22 June
Jham!
Directed by:
Nina Rajarani MBE
Srishti - Nina Rajarani Dance Creations
30min
Habermann Market
Performances / Music
Friday, 21 June
FITS opening Gala - The National Cham...
Directed by:
Emil Pantelimon
The National Chamber Choir "Madrigal-Marin Constantin"
24h
Online
Performances / Highlights / Dance
21, 22 June
EXIT ABOVE after the tempest
Choreography by:
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Meskerem Mees, Jean-Marie Aerts, Carlos...
1h 30min
"Ion Besoiu" Cultural Centre
Performances / Music
Friday, 21 June
FITS opening Gala - The National Cham...
Directed by:
Emil Pantelimon
The National Chamber Choir "Madrigal-Marin Constantin"
1h 20min
with one intermission
Curtea Muzeului de Istorie (Casa Altemberger)
Performances / Music
21, 22 June
TRASH!
YLLANA & TRASH THE COMPANY
45min
Habermann Market
Performances / Circus / Contemporary ...
21, 22, 23 June
Peaux Rouges
Cie Colbok
30min
Pietonala Nicolae Bălcescu
Performances / Highlights / Theater
21, 22 June
Les Gros patinent bien
Performance by:
Pierre Guillois & Olivier Salvan
Le Fils du Grand Réseau
1h 20min
”Radu Stanca” National Theatre - Big Hall
Performances / Theater
Friday, 21 June
The Duck!
Directed by:
Dragoș Alexandru Mușoiu
Reactor de creație și experiment
1h 25min
GONG Theatre - Upstairs Hall
Performances / Circus / Contemporary ...
21, 22 June
40-60
Directed by:
Milan Manić & Goro Osojnik
Ana Monro & Cirkusfera
45min
Habermann Market
Load more...
Accept Cookies
This site uses cookies to enhance user experience. see
Privacy policy
Accept